Programme

Final Program

To download the Final Program in PDF format click on the icon below.

Program at a Glance

  WEDNESDAY APRIL 3RD
  Grand Ballroom AB
12:00 - 14:20 Precourse
CLUB FOOT
14:20 - 15:00 Coffee break
15:00 - 17:00 Precourse
CLUB FOOT
19:00 - 20:00 Welcome Ceremony
20:00 Welcome Reception at the Congress Venue

 

  THURSDAY APRIL 4TH
  Grand Ballroom AB
08:00 - 08:20 Opening Ceremony
08:20 - 09:26 BASIC SCIENCE
09:26 - 10:15 SPORTS MEDICINE
10:16 - 10:45 Coffee break
10:46 - 12:01 DDH
12:01 - 12:57 TUMOURS
12:57 - 14:00 Lunch
  Grand Ballroom A Grand Ballroom B King Salomon AB King Salomon C
14:00 - 15:00 K2M Industry Symposium   NUVASIVE Industry Symposium ORTHOFIX Industry Symposium
15:00 - 16:15 TRAUMA 15:20 - 15:50 KNEE  
15:50 - 16:40 SPINE 1
16:15 - 16:47 FOOT  
16:47 - 17:10 Coffee break
17:10 - 18:15 HIP 17:10 - 17:59 CLUB FOOT  
    17:59 - 18:59 MEET THE
MENTOR
 
19:00 Welcome reception offered by Tel Aviv Municipality

 

  FRIDAY APRIL 5TH
  Grand Ballroom AB King Salomon AB King Salomon C
07:30 - 08:19 SPINE 2  
08:20 - 09:09 SPINE 3
09:10 - 09:35 INFECTION
09:35 - 10:24 BEST OF THE BEST
10:25 - 11:00 Coffee break
11:00 - 12:00     General Assembly I
12:00 - 13:00     General Assembly II
12:30 - 13:30 Lunch
  Grand Ballroom A Grand Ballroom B King Salomon AB King Salomon C
13:30 - 14:30   ORTHOPEDIATRIC Industry Symposium NUVASIVE Industry Symposium  
14:30 - 16:30 EPOS STUDY GROUP
Cerebral Palsy and
Spinal Deformity
EPOS STUDY GROUP
Hip and lower limb in
skeletal dysplasia and
metabolic diseases
 
16:30 - 17:00 Coffee break
17:00 - 19:00

EPOS STUDY GROUP
Sports Medicine

EPOS STUDY GROUP
Musculoskeletal
Tumours, Infections &
Arthritis Group
 
20:30 Congress Dinner

 

  SATURDAY APRIL 6TH
  Grand Ballroom AB
08:00 - 08:49 UPPER LIMB
08:50 - 09:47 NEUROMUSCULAR
09:48 - 10:13 PRESIDENTIAL GUEST LECTURE
10:13 - 10:18 AWARDS 2019
10:18 - 10:28 PRO MAXIMIS MERITIS
10:28 - 10:53 TRANSFER PRESIDENCY
10:53 - 11:30 Coffee break
11:30 - 12:52 CONGENITAL
12:53 - 13:00 CLOSING REMARKS